Team

Our team is divided into five subteams. Electronics, Mechanics, Organization, Science and Software.

5

Different Grade Levels

13

Different Department

37

Team Member
Team Leader

Gokberk Korkmaz

Electronics and Communications Engineering
Organization Team Leader

Buket Biter

Chemistry
Technical Team Leader

Yaren Solak

Mechanical Engineering

Electronics

Electronics Sub-team Leader

Cemal Durmaz

Electronics and Communications Engineering
Electronics Sub-team Member

Emine Yaren Bektas

Electrical Engineering
Electronics Sub-team Member

Enes Ayyildiz

Electronics and Communication Engineering
Electronics Sub-team Member

Bilge Uzun

Electrical Engineering
Electronics Sub-team Member

Esra Neriman Oz

Electronics and Communication Engineering
Electronics Sub-team Member

Emre Emir Fidan

Electronics and Communication Engineering

Mechanics

Mechanics Sub-team Leader

Alperen Yılmaz

Mechanical Engineering
Mechanics Sub-team Member

Sennur Unses

Mechanical Engineering
Mechanics Sub-team Member

Ahmet Berk Eser

Control and Automation Engineering

Organization

Organization Team Leader

Buket Biter

Chemistry
Organization Sub-team Member

Mervenur Uguz

Chemistry
Organization Sub-team Member

Arda Duman

Computer Engineering
Organization Sub-team Member

Ceren Bilgi

Mathematical Engineering
Organization Sub-team Member

Beyza Guney

Bioengineering
Organization Sub-team Member

Nisa Pirlak

Mathematical Engineering
Organization Sub-team Member

Kerim Mert Halici

Industrial Engineering
Organization Sub-team Member

Melisa Donmez

Elementary Mathematics Education
Organization Sub-team Member

Ataberk Atak

Electronics and Communications Engineering

Science

Science Sub-team Leader

Mehmet Yigit

Chemical Engineering
Science Sub-team Member

Misra Naz Sevinc

Bioengineering Engineering
Science Sub-team Member

Bilge Nur Mektepli

Chemical Engineering
Science Sub-team Member

Aleyna Cakir

Physics
Science Sub-team Member

Melike Surmeli

Bioengineering
Science Sub-team Member

Seymanur Berat Yeni

Bioengineering
Science Sub-team Member

Mustafa Umut Aksay

Chemical Engineering

Software

Software Sub-team Leader

Selim Alper Yildirim

Computer Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Saidnur Caliskan

Mechatronics Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Alperen Olcer

Computer Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Enes Altingemi

Computer Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Irem Avci

Computer Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Ahmet Uguz

Electronics and Communications Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Ali Emre Nebiler

Computer Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Mert Yurekli

Computer Engineering
Software Sub-team Member

Baris Karatas

Computer Engineering